Bus Information

As per State Law and safety reasons, Mid Columbia Bus Company states that once the bus leaves it scheduled stop it cannot stop to let in a late arriving child. You must drive to the next bus stop. For your convenience you can print up a PDF of all the stops.

PDF FORMS:
Transportation Form

BUS ROUTES FOR 2015-2016

Route #17 AM (K- 5 Grade – DALLAS)
7:20 ELLENDALE & OAK VILLA
7:22 458 E. ELLENDALE
7:24 ACADEMY BUILDING
7:35 WHITWORTH
7:40 442 SE ASH & LYLE ST
7:42 MAPLE & CHURCH
7:43 CHERRY & SW LEVENS
7:45 1035 OREGON AVE
7:50 CHERRY & 11TH
7:54 KINGS VLLY & BRIDLEWOOD
7:57 16950 FALLS CITY RD.
8:00 BRIDGEPORT SCHOOL

Route #17 PM (K- 5 Grade)
3:00 BRIDGEPORT CAMPUS
3:05 16950 FALLS CITY RD.
3:10 KINGS VALLEY & BRIDLEWOOD
3:12 SW CHERRY & 11TH
3:19 1035 OREGON AVE.
3:34 CHERRY & SW LEVENS
3:35 MAPLE & CHURCH
3:40 442 ASH & LYLE
3:44 WHITWORTH SCHOOL
3:45 ACADEMY BUILDING
3:47 LEVENS & WALNUT
3:53 310 KINGS VALLEY RD.
4:03 ELLENDALE & HAWTHORNE

Bus 18 AM (6,7th & 8th Grade- DALLAS)

7:00 JASPER & BONANZA
7:02 FAIRHAVEN & HAYES
7:09 ACADEMY
7:16 WHITWORTH
7:21 MAPLE & CHURCH
7:22 MAPLE & ELLIS
7:25 1411 SW 11TH ST
7:34 LIBERTY & FALLS CITY HWY
7:37 BRIDGEPORT
7:47 KINGS VALLEY & SHADY LN.
7:55 PEDEE

Bus 18 PM (6, 7 & 8th GRADE – DALLAS)
3:00 PEDEE
3:07 KINGS VALLEY HWY & SHADY LN.
3:18 BRIDGEPORT
3:30 FALLS CITY HIGH SCHOOL
3:35 18630 FALLS CITY RD
3:53 1411 11TH ST
3:56 MAPLE & ELLIS
3:57 MAPLE & CHURCH
4:01 WHITWORTH
4:07 ACADEMY
4:10 WALNUT & LEVENS
4:13 JASPER & BONANZA
4:15 FAIRHAVEN & HAYES

Bus 20 AM (K – 5 GRADE – INDEPENDENCE)
7:18 16TH & LAURELRIDGE
7:20 MARIGOLD & WYSTERIA
7:22 1320 WILDFANG DR.
7:24 CREEKSIDE APT.
7:26 ROTHS
7:32 WHITMAN & MCDONALD
7:39 MON.. HWY & FOREST HILL
7:47 BRIDGEPORT
7:55 3RD & MILL
7:57 FALLS CITY HIGH SCHOOL
8:05 BRIDGEPORT

Bus 20 PM (K – 5 Grade – INDEPENDENCE)
3:00 BRIDGEPORT
3:12 3RD & MILL
3:14 FALLS HIGH SCHOOL
3:31 WHITMAN & MCDONALD
3:38 ROTHS
3:42 CREEKSIDE APARTMENTS
3:44 1320 WILDFANG DR.
3:45 MARIGOLD & WYSTERIA
3:48 16TH & LAURELRIDGE

Bus 21 AM (K – 5 GRADE – MONMOUTH)
7:25 MES
7:28 MADRONA & EDWARDS
7:29 MADRONA & ATWATER
7:30 MADRONA & HEFFLEY
7:31 MADRONA & CRAVEN
7:34 PCL
7:37 BIMART
7:48 AIRLE & ELKINS
7:51 15900 AIRLIE RD.
7:53 17690 GARDNER RD.
7:55 BRIDGEPORT

Bus 21 PM (K – 5 GRADE – MONMOUTH)
3:00 BRIDGEPORT
3:03 17690 GARDNER RD.
3:05 15900 AIRLIE RD
3:06 AIRLIE & ELKINS
3:25 PCL
3:28 BIMART
3:30 MES
3:33 MADRONA & CRAVEN
3:34 MADRONA & HEFFLEY
3:35 MADRONA & ATWATER
3:36 MADRONA & EDWARDS
3:43 HENRY HILL

Bus 22 AM ( 7 & 8th GRADE – MON/INDP)
7:08 MARIGOLD & WYSTERIA
7:10 12TH & WILDFANG
7:11 1320 WILDFANG
7:12 CREEKSIDE APT.
7:15 ROTHS
7:22 MADRONA & HEFFLEY
7:23 MADRONA & CRAVEN
7:27 PCL
7:32 BIMART
7:47 AIRLIE & ELKINS
7:48 MAPLE GROVE & AIRLIE
7:55 PEDEE

Bus 22 PM ( 7 & 8th GRADE – MON/INDP)
3:00 PEDEE
3:10 MAPLE GROVE & AIRLIE
3:12 AIRLIE & ELKINS
3:27 BIMART
3:32 PCL/CALTRON
3:34 MADRONA & CRAVEN
3:35 MADRONA & HEFFLEY
3:42 ROTHS
3:46 CREEKSIDE APT.
3:48 1320 WILDFANG
3:49 12TH & WILDFANG
3:51 MARIGOLD & WYSTERIA