Bus Route

BUS ROUTES FOR 2015-2016

PDF Format for printing:
Transportation Form
BRIDGEPORT- BUS 2015-2016
PEDEE BUS ROUTES 2015-2016

Route #08 AM
7:08 17555 Gardner Rd.
7:10 17725 Gardner Rd.
7:13 18035 Bridgeport Rd.
7:14 18390 Bridgeport Rd.
7:15 18998 Bridgeport Rd.
7:16 Bridgeport & Waymire
7:20 Bridgeport & Teal Creek
7:25 1820 Bridgeport Rd.
7:27 Bridgeport School

Route #11 PM
3:15 LVCS
3:17 18035 Bridgeport Rd.
3:18 18400 Bridgeport Rd.
3:20 Bridgeport & Waymire
3:26 17555 Gardner Rd.
3:29 Kings Valley & Strong Rd.

Route #17 AM (K- 6 Grade – DALLAS)
7:32 ELLENDALE & OAK VILLA
7:34 458 E. ELLENDALE
7:37 ACADEMY BUILDING
7:42 442 SE ASH & LYLE ST
7:44 484 ASH & ELLIS
7:45 1035 OREGON AVE
7:47 1276 OREGON AVE.
7:48 886 MAPLE
7:51 SW CHERRY & 11TH
7:53 KINGS VLLY & BRIDLEWOOD
7:58 5000 KINGS VALLEY HWY
8:00 16950 FALLS CITY RD.
8:08 3RD & MILL
8:15 BRIDGEPORT SCHOOL

Route #17 PM (K- 6 Grade)
2:45 BRIDGEPORT CAMPUS
2:55 3RD & MILL
2:57 FALLS CITY HIGH SCHOOL
3:04 16950 FALLS CITY RD.
3:08 5000 KINGS VALLEY HWY
3:13 KINGS VALLEY & BRIDLEWOOD
3:15 SW CHERRY & 11TH
3:18 894 MAPLE ST.
3:19 1276 OREGON AVE.
3:21 1035 OREGON AVE.
3:22 484 ASH & ELLIS
3:24 442 ASH & LYLE
3:29 ACADEMY
3:30 LEVENS & WALNUT
3:32 458 ELLENDALE
3:34 ELLENDALE & HAWTHORNE

Bus 18 AM (7th & 8th Grade- DALLAS)

7:15 JASPER & DENTON
7:17 649 NW JASPER
7:22 ACADEMY BUILDING
7:26 1113 SE LYLE
7:28 442 SE ASH & LYLE
7:30 484 SE ASH & ELLIS
7:34 CHERRY & 11TH
7:39 5000 KINGS VALLEY HWY
7:41 KINGS VALLEY & FALLS CITY RD.
7:43 LIBERTY & FALLS CITY RD
7:45 BRIDGEPORT SCHOOL
8:00 PEDEE

Bus 18 PM ( 7 & 8th GRADE – DALLAS)
3:00 PEDEE
3:15 BRIDGEPORT
3:18 LIBERTY & FALLS CITY RD.
3:24 FALLS CITY HIGH SCHOOL
3:28 18630 FALLS CITY RD
3:31 KINGS VALLEY HWY & FALLS CITY
3:32 5000 KINGS VALLEY HWY
3:39 CHERRY & 11TH
3:43 484 SW ASH & ELLIS
3:45 442 ASH & LYLE
3:47 1113 SE LYLE
3:49 131 COURT ST
3:50 ACADEMY
3:54 JASPER & DENTON
3:57 649 JASPER

Bus 20 AM (K – 6 GRADE – INDEPENDENCE)
7:40 MARIGOLD & WYSTERIA
7:42 1320 WILDFANG DR.
7:44 CREEKSIDE APT.
7:46 ROTHS
7:56 STADIUM & MAIN
8:00 WHITMAN & MCDONALD
8:15 BRIDGEPORT

Bus 20 PM (K – 6 Grade – INDEPENDENCE)
2:45 BRIDGEPORT
3:00 WHITMAN & MCDONALD
3:03 STADIUM & MAIN
3:13 ROTHS
3:17 CREEKSIDE APARTMENTS
3:19 1320 WILDFANG DR.
3:21 MARIGOLD & WYSTERIA

Bus 21 AM (K – 6 GRADE – MONMOUTH)
7:42 MES
7:45 PCL
7:48 MADRONA & EDWARDS
7:49 MADRONA & ATWATER
7:50 MADRONA & HEFFLEY
7:52 BIMART
8:02 ZUMALT & ELKINS
8:08 15860 AIRLIE
8:09 15900 AIRLIE RD.
8:10 16120 AIRLIE & SHADY LANE
8:13 GARDNER & FROST
8:15 BRIDGEPORT

Bus 21 PM (K – 6 GRADE – MONMOUTH)
2:45 BRIDGEPORT
2:49 GARDNER & FROST
2:52 16120 AIRLIE & SHADY LANE
2:53 15900 AIRLIE RD
2:54 15860 AIRLIE RD.
3:02 ZUMALT &ELKINS
3:12 BIMART
3:15 MADRONA & HEFFLEY
3:16 MADRONA & ATWATER
3:17 MADRONA & EDWARDS
3:20 PCL
3:24 MES

Bus 22 AM ( 7 & 8th GRADE – MON/INDP)
7:05 MARIGOLD & HYACINTH
7:17 ROTHS
7:14 1903 MADRONA
7:15 MADRONA & EDWARDS
7:16 MADRONA & HEFFLEY
7:18 BIMART
7:22 PCL
7:25 WHITMAN & MCDONALD
7:36 16120 AIRLE RD
7:39 AIRLIE & ELKINS
8:00 PEDEE

Bus 22 PM ( 7 & 8th GRADE – MON/INDP)
3:00 PEDEE
3:12 AIRLIE & ELKINS
3:15 16120 AIRLIE RD.
3:25 WHITMAN & MCDONALD
3:27 PCL
3:31 BIMART
3:33 MADRONA & HEFFLEY
3:34 MADRONA & EDWARDS
3:35 1903 MADRONA
3:42 ROTHS
3:46 MARIGOLD & HYACINTH
3:52 FAIRGROUNDS